Rotherham & District Pool League

Player of Yr – Div One

Player of the Year - Division One [ Wk 7 - 24 Mar ]
             
Pos Played [ 241 ] Reg'd [ 374 ] Team Name Won Played % Won
             
1 Jamie Athey Hill Top 6 6 100.00
  Chris Green Pewter Pot 'B' 6 6 100.00
  Neil Sanderson Ship 6 6 100.00
4 Jake Phillips Chequers 6 7 85.71
  Daniel   Podmore Reresby Arms 6 7 85.71
  Danny Shaw The Club 'B' 6 7 85.71
  Simon Watts Reresby Arms 6 7 85.71
8 Andy Antcliffe New Inn 'B' 5 5 100.00
  Andy Davies Yorkshire Terrier 5 5 100.00
  Jay Thomas Yorkshire Terrier 5 5 100.00
  Ian Ward Ship 5 5 100.00
12 Billy Highton E. Herring SSC 'B' 5 6 83.33
  Wayne Myers Keppels 5 6 83.33
  John Napper New Inn 'A' 5 6 83.33
  Steve Streets Mailcoach 5 6 83.33
16 Tony Copson Pewter Pot 'B' 5 7 71.43
  Scott Foulds The Club 'B' 5 7 71.43
  Craig Green The Club 'B' 5 7 71.43
  Jeffrey Hague Ship 5 7 71.43
  Mark Johnson E. Herring SSC 'B' 5 7 71.43
  Ryan O'Keefe Ship 5 7 71.43
  Neil Reading Mailcoach 5 7 71.43
  Darren Ward Keppels 5 7 71.43
24 Norma Green Pewter Pot Ladies 4 5 80.00
  Scott Hartley Plough 'B' 4 5 80.00
  Ian Hubbard Ship 4 5 80.00
  Rob Humphreys Chequers 4 5 80.00
  Mick Mason Cranworth 4 5 80.00
  Paul Middleton Three Horseshoes 4 5 80.00
  John Narejko Ship 4 5 80.00
  Lee Phillips E. Herring SSC 'B' 4 5 80.00
  Wayne Scott Cranworth 4 5 80.00
33 Julie  Wearing Pewter Pot Ladies 4 5 80.00
  Will Bagley E. Herring SSC 'B' 4 6 66.67
  Wayne Bates Pewter Pot 'B' 4 6 66.67
  Natalie Clarkson Pewter Pot Ladies 4 6 66.67
  Peter Dyson Masons Squatters  4 6 66.67
  Ray Martin New Inn 'A' 4 6 66.67
  Thomas Moore Yorkshire Terrier 4 6 66.67
  Vicky Nicklin Pewter Pot Ladies 4 6 66.67
  Andy Pimperton Keppels 4 6 66.67
  Dave Scrivens New Inn 'A' 4 6 66.67
  Michael Taggart Hill Top 4 6 66.67
  Lee Westerman Mailcoach 4 6 66.67
45 Danny Astbury Pewter Pot 'B' 4 7 57.14
  Steven Bell Yorkshire Terrier 4 7 57.14
  Lee Bush Plough 'B' 4 7 57.14
  John Dudhill Reresby Arms 4 7 57.14
  Daryl Hague Ship 4 7 57.14
  Grant Harwood Keppels 4 7 57.14
  James Heald Brush B's 4 7 57.14
  Phil Manning Brush B's 4 7 57.14
  Jake Rogers Pewter Pot 'B' 4 7 57.14
54 Sam Bradley New Inn 'B' 3 3 100.00
  Mark Clare Plough 'B' 3 3 100.00
  Daz Hawley New Inn 'B' 3 3 100.00
  Stewart Pirie E. Herring SSC 'B' 3 3 100.00
  Billy Smith New Inn 'A' 3 3 100.00
59 Keith Ayers Mailcoach 3 4 75.00
  Chris Betts Masons Squatters  3 4 75.00
  Alan Coult E. Herring SSC 'B' 3 4 75.00
  Ian Haywood Hill Top 3 4 75.00
  Keith Jacques New Inn 'A' 3 4 75.00
  Sam Parramore Keppels 3 4 75.00
  Barry Worrall Mailcoach 3 4 75.00
66 Colin Bray Brush B's 3 5 60.00
  Paul Cuthbert Plough 'B' 3 5 60.00
  Andrew Hague Ship 3 5 60.00
  Adam Hickman Hill Top 3 5 60.00
  Matthew Hill Pewter Pot 'B' 3 5 60.00
  Kieran McKenna Mailcoach 3 5 60.00
  Graham Morris Three Horseshoes 3 5 60.00
  Alan Shenton Masons Squatters  3 5 60.00
  Matthew Stainrod Ship 3 5 60.00
  Gary Stockdale Pewter Pot 'B' 3 5 60.00
  Liam Wilson Three Horseshoes 3 5 60.00
  Craig Woodcock Pewter Pot 'B' 3 5 60.00
78 Harry Beech The Club 'B' 3 6 50.00
  Keith Brown Keppels 3 6 50.00
  Kev  Cartledge New Inn 'A' 3 6 50.00
  John Clarke Mailcoach 3 6 50.00
  Simon Cook Masons Squatters  3 6 50.00
  Jeffrey Cooper Jnr Reresby Arms 3 6 50.00
  Gina Denman Pewter Pot Ladies 3 6 50.00
  Rob Elliot Chequers 3 6 50.00
  Thomas Hatfield Reresby Arms 3 6 50.00
  Stephen Hewitt Masons Squatters  3 6 50.00
  Peter Hopewell E. Herring SSC 'B' 3 6 50.00
  Paul Hurst The Club 'B' 3 6 50.00
  Katie Lancaster Pewter Pot Ladies 3 6 50.00
  Sarah Lang Pewter Pot Ladies 3 6 50.00
  Kade Martin Brush B's 3 6 50.00
  Josh Middleton Plough 'B' 3 6 50.00
  Steve Nixon Yorkshire Terrier 3 6 50.00
  Dave Whatley E. Herring SSC 'B' 3 6 50.00
96 Mark Evers Chequers 3 7 42.86
  Michael Hurst The Club 'B' 3 7 42.86
  Andrew Kay Reresby Arms 3 7 42.86
  Matt Middleton Plough 'B' 3 7 42.86
100 Chris Hall Cranworth 2 2 100.00
  Dougie Murray Yorkshire Terrier 2 2 100.00
102 Chris Atherton Hill Top 2 3 66.67
  Jason Cliff Plough 'B' 2 3 66.67
  Gareth Medlock Reresby Arms 2 3 66.67
  Gary Podmore Reresby Arms 2 3 66.67
  Jess Porter Cranworth 2 3 66.67
  Jarred Rawson Plough 'B' 2 3 66.67
  Pete Sharpe E. Herring SSC 'B' 2 3 66.67
  Karl Swift Plough 'B' 2 3 66.67
110 John Armitage Masons Squatters  2 4 50.00
  Andy Gatley Brush B's 2 4 50.00
  Alan  Millard Hill Top 2 4 50.00
  David Price Masons Squatters  2 4 50.00
  Leigh Walker Reresby Arms 2 4 50.00
  Richard Walton Three Horseshoes 2 4 50.00
  Paul Wesson Ship 2 4 50.00
  Shaun White Mailcoach 2 4 50.00
118 Neil Bailey Ship 2 5 40.00
  Richard Bloor Three Horseshoes 2 5 40.00
  Kevin Bonner New Inn 'B' 2 5 40.00
  Dave Claypole New Inn 'B' 2 5 40.00
  Steven Dakin Hill Top 2 5 40.00
  Terry Duggan Reresby Arms 2 5 40.00
  Chris Evers Pewter Pot 'B' 2 5 40.00
  Harry Graham Mailcoach 2 5 40.00
  Paul Hatfield Masons Squatters  2 5 40.00
  Jordan Machin Cranworth 2 5 40.00
  Dave Roberts Hill Top 2 5 40.00
  Joshua Smith Brush B's 2 5 40.00
  Mark Somerton New Inn 'B' 2 5 40.00
  Dave Spiewak New Inn 'B' 2 5 40.00
  Jon Thomson Chequers 2 5 40.00
  Glynis Walker Keppels 2 5 40.00
134 Martin Bailey Yorkshire Terrier 2 6 33.33
  Andy Brown Keppels 2 6 33.33
  Paul Cliff New Inn 'A' 2 6 33.33
  Simon Cowood Yorkshire Terrier 2 6 33.33
  Chris Hull The Club 'B' 2 6 33.33
  Alex Woodhouse Plough 'B' 2 6 33.33
140 Liam Chadwick The Club 'B' 2 7 28.57
  Stephen Hull Brush B's 2 7 28.57
  Tony Styles Chequers 2 7 28.57
143 Matt Cliff Plough 'B' 1 1 100.00
  Mark Farmer Hill Top 1 1 100.00
  Kevin Garlick Plough 'B' 1 1 100.00
  James Holford Three Horseshoes 1 1 100.00
  Neil Hopkins Mailcoach 1 1 100.00
  Jayne Longden Pewter Pot Ladies 1 1 100.00
  Grant Lupton Pewter Pot 'B' 1 1 100.00
  Richard Shelswell Plough 'B' 1 1 100.00
  David Wakefield Brush B's 1 1 100.00
  Davy Williams Hill Top 1 1 100.00
153 Jason Garbutt Pewter Pot 'B' 1 2 50.00
  Andy Garlick Plough 'B' 1 2 50.00
  Des Moore Hill Top 1 2 50.00
  Craig Redfern Pewter Pot 'B' 1 2 50.00
  Karl Rockett Mailcoach 1 2 50.00
  Kevin Scattergood New Inn 'A' 1 2 50.00
159 Keith Bagley E. Herring SSC 'B' 1 3 33.33
  Paul Duffy Cranworth 1 3 33.33
  Jo Dunhill Keppels 1 3 33.33
  Chris Duty Cranworth 1 3 33.33
  Paul Evans Reresby Arms 1 3 33.33
  Daron Hercock Hill Top 1 3 33.33
  Gary Humphries Yorkshire Terrier 1 3 33.33
  Paul Kimpton Keppels 1 3 33.33
  Jeff  Larkin Masons Squatters  1 3 33.33
  Richard Phillips Chequers 1 3 33.33
  Chris Pomeroy Brush B's 1 3 33.33
  Matt Price Masons Squatters  1 3 33.33
  Richard Scott Mailcoach 1 3 33.33
  Steven Walker Cranworth 1 3 33.33
173 Joe Dickinson Yorkshire Terrier 1 4 25.00
  Laura Gatley Brush B's 1 4 25.00
  Bob Gillert Brush B's 1 4 25.00
  Mick Goodall Three Horseshoes 1 4 25.00
  Leon Jones E. Herring SSC 'B' 1 4 25.00
  Tony Kay Plough 'B' 1 4 25.00
  Joe Morris Pewter Pot 'B' 1 4 25.00
  Lisa Phillips Mailcoach 1 4 25.00
  Tracey Pimperton Keppels 1 4 25.00
  Geoff Porter Cranworth 1 4 25.00
  Dave Shaw Brush B's 1 4 25.00
  Graeme Woodcock Keppels 1 4 25.00
185 Steve Bann Three Horseshoes 1 5 20.00
  Duncan Buchanan Brush B's 1 5 20.00
  Wayne Bush Yorkshire Terrier 1 5 20.00
  Luke Casson The Club 'B' 1 5 20.00
  Mick Grayson Cranworth 1 5 20.00
  Craig Hewitt Masons Squatters  1 5 20.00
  Damien Jackson Chequers 1 5 20.00
  Darren Robson Three Horseshoes 1 5 20.00
  Kris Speed The Club 'B' 1 5 20.00
194 Bert Cox E. Herring SSC 'B' 1 6 16.67
  Gordon Haywood New Inn 'A' 1 6 16.67
  Gemma Milner Pewter Pot Ladies 1 6 16.67
  Bobbie Scholey Pewter Pot Ladies 1 6 16.67
  Del Sykes Mailcoach 1 6 16.67
199 Danny Ashton Hill Top 0 1 0.00
  Glen Atkinson E. Herring SSC 'B' 0 1 0.00
  Liam Baldwin Reresby Arms 0 1 0.00
  Chris Booth The Club 'B' 0 1 0.00
  Neil Brandreth Yorkshire Terrier 0 1 0.00
  Nick Colton Reresby Arms 0 1 0.00
  Gary Dawson Yorkshire Terrier 0 1 0.00
  Luke Dugdale Yorkshire Terrier 0 1 0.00
  Steve France New Inn 'B' 0 1 0.00
  Paul Francis Brush B's 0 1 0.00
  Kevin Hatfield Chequers 0 1 0.00
  Tracey Hayhurst Cranworth 0 1 0.00
  Chris James Plough 'B' 0 1 0.00
  Peter Marshall Masons Squatters  0 1 0.00
  Clare Middleton Three Horseshoes 0 1 0.00
  Gary Orrell Pewter Pot 'B' 0 1 0.00
  Mark Patrick Hill Top 0 1 0.00
  Simon Robson Reresby Arms 0 1 0.00
  Lee Rotherham Three Horseshoes 0 1 0.00
  Ian Rushton Three Horseshoes 0 1 0.00
  Jack Walker The Club 'B' 0 1 0.00
  Pete Westwood Chequers 0 1 0.00
221 Kevin Athey Hill Top 0 2 0.00
  Daniel Hoden Hill Top 0 2 0.00
  Willis Marsden Chequers 0 2 0.00
  Alex Nocton Yorkshire Terrier 0 2 0.00
  Howard Nota Keppels 0 2 0.00
  James O'Toole Masons Squatters  0 2 0.00
  John Price Reresby Arms 0 2 0.00
  Kevin Reynolds Ship 0 2 0.00
  Arron Wiles Cranworth 0 2 0.00
230 Mick Booth New Inn 'A' 0 3 0.00
  Jamie Darbyshire Yorkshire Terrier 0 3 0.00
  Matt Kemp E. Herring. SSC 'B' 0 3 0.00
  Daniel Nuttall Hill Top 0 3 0.00
234 Simon Herbert New Inn 'B' 0 4 0.00
  Robert Lee  New Inn 'B' 0 4 0.00
  Dean Whitworth Cranworth 0 4 0.00
237 Brian Binney Plough 'B' 0 5 0.00
  Paul Herbert New Inn 'B' 0 5 0.00
239 Kevin Eyre Chequers 0 6 0.00
  Kevin Hardy New Inn 'A' 0 6 0.00
  Phil Turnor Chequers 0 6 0.00
Comments (0) Trackbacks (0)

No comments yet.


Leave a comment

No trackbacks yet.

Login