Rotherham & District Pool League

Player of Yr – Div One

Player of the Year - Division One [ Wk 21 - 21 Jly ]
             
Pos Played [ 289 ] Reg'd [ 396 ] Team Name Won Played % Won
             
1 Craig Green The Club 'B' 17 21 80.95
2 Danny Shaw The Club 'B' 16 20 80.00
3 Tony Copson Pewter Pot 'B' 16 21 76.19
  Jake Phillips Chequers 16 21 76.19
5 Jay Thomas Yorkshire Terrier 15 16 93.75
6 Mick Mason Cranworth 15 19 78.95
7 Michael Taggart Hill Top 15 21 71.43
8 Lee Westerman Mailcoach 14 16 87.50
9 Billy Highton E. Herring SSC 'B' 14 19 73.68
10 Jamie Athey Hill Top 14 20 70.00
  Paul Middleton Three Horseshoes 14 20 70.00
12 Will Bagley E. Herring SSC 'B' 13 15 86.67
13 Barry Worrall Mailcoach 13 17 76.47
14 Chris Green Pewter Pot 'B' 13 19 68.42
  Gary Stockdale Pewter Pot 'B' 13 19 68.42
  Liam Wilson Three Horseshoes 13 19 68.42
17 Andy Antcliffe New Inn 'B' 13 20 65.00
  Ray Martin New Inn 'A' 13 20 65.00
  John Napper New Inn 'A' 13 20 65.00
20 Natalie Clarkson Pewter Pot Ladies 13 21 61.90
  Neil Reading Mailcoach 13 21 61.90
22 Sam Bradley New Inn 'B' 12 15 80.00
23 Keith Brown Keppels 12 18 66.67
  Chris Hull The Club 'B' 12 18 66.67
  Matthew Stainrod Ship 12 18 66.67
26 John Armitage Masons Squatters  12 19 63.16
  Colin Bray Brush B's 12 19 63.16
  Simon Cook Masons Squatters  12 19 63.16
  Norma Green Pewter Pot Ladies 12 19 63.16
  Mark Johnson E. Herring SSC 'B' 12 19 63.16
  Graham Morris Three Horseshoes 12 19 63.16
  Dave Whatley E. Herring SSC 'B' 12 19 63.16
33 Steven Bell Yorkshire Terrier 12 20 60.00
  Dave Claypole New Inn 'B' 12 20 60.00
  Daniel   Podmore Reresby Arms 12 20 60.00
  Steve Streets Mailcoach 12 20 60.00
37 Richard Bloor Three Horseshoes 12 21 57.14
  Scott Foulds The Club 'B' 12 21 57.14
  Andrew Kay Reresby Arms 12 21 57.14
  Vicky Nicklin Pewter Pot Ladies 12 21 57.14
41 Marcus Hobson Plough 'B' 11 12 91.67
42 Daz Hawley New Inn 'B' 11 14 78.57
43 Simon Robson Reresby Arms 11 15 73.33
44 Shaun White Mailcoach 11 17 64.71
45 Ian Hubbard Ship 11 18 61.11
46 Duncan Buchanan Brush B's 11 19 57.89
  Grant Harwood Keppels 11 19 57.89
48 Harry Beech The Club 'B' 11 20 55.00
  Gina Denman Pewter Pot Ladies 11 20 55.00
  Stephen Hewitt Masons Squatters  11 20 55.00
  Jake Rogers Pewter Pot 'B' 11 20 55.00
52 Simon Watts Reresby Arms 11 21 52.38
Comments (0) Trackbacks (0)

No comments yet.


Leave a comment

No trackbacks yet.

Login